International Mathematical Olympiad
IMO 2023
IMO 2024
Timeline
Countries
Results
Search
Problems
Hall of fame
About IMO
Links and Resources
de
en
es
fr
ru
Hall of fame
◄ Previous 100
|
Next 100 ►
Contestant
[
♀
]
[←]
Code
Awards
Special prizes
Perfect scores
Participations
G
S
B
HM
Quang Yên Đỗ
VNM
1
1
0
0
2
Jerzy Dydak
POL
1
1
0
0
1
2
Octav Drăgoi
ROU
1
1
0
0
2
Simona Diaconu
ROU
1
1
0
0
2
Mladen Despić
YUG
1
1
0
0
1
2
Aleksandar Kirilov Daskalov
BGR
1
1
0
0
2
Ali Akbar Daemi
IRN
1
1
0
0
1
2
Nathan Curtis
USA
1
1
0
0
2
Marianna Csörnyei
HUN
1
1
0
0
2
Adrian Corduneanu
ROU
1
1
0
0
2
Sergio Conti
ITA
1
1
0
0
2
Michael Comyn Ching
UNK
1
1
0
0
2
Aaron Wan Yau Chong
AUS
1
1
0
0
2
Kwang Choe
PRK
1
1
0
0
2
Youngjun Cho
KOR
1
1
0
0
1
2
Roman Cheplyaka
UKR
1
1
0
0
2
Robin Cheng
CAN
1
1
0
0
2
Brian Chen
TWN
1
1
0
0
2
Quanlin Chen
USA
1
1
0
0
2
Nikolai Ivanov Chavdarov
BGR
1
1
0
0
2
Yi-Wei Chan
TWN
1
1
0
0
2
Deniss Čebikins
LVA
1
1
0
0
2
Julien Cassaigne
FRA
1
1
0
0
2
Wenyu Cao
USA
1
1
0
0
2
Daniel Brox
CAN
1
1
0
0
2
Filip Borowiec
POL
1
1
0
0
2
Olena Bormashenko
CAN
1
1
0
0
2
Richard Ewen Borcherds
UNK
1
1
0
0
1
2
Ulziibat Battulga
MNG
1
1
0
0
2
Mehmet Can Baştemir
TUR
1
1
0
0
2
Mugurel Barcău
ROU
1
1
0
0
1
2
Mihály Bárász
HUN
1
1
0
0
1
2
Chetan Balwe
IND
1
1
0
0
2
Seungyoon Baek
KOR
1
1
0
0
2
Sina Azizeddin
IRN
1
1
0
0
2
Jie Jun Ang
SGP
1
1
0
0
2
Grzegorz Andrzejczak
POL
1
1
0
0
1
3
Andris Ambainis
LVA
,
USS
1
1
0
0
1
2
Nyamdavaa Amar
MNG
1
1
0
0
2
Osman Akar
TUR
1
1
0
0
2
Nima Ahmadi Pour Anari
IRN
1
1
0
0
2
*** ***
UKR
1
1
0
0
2
Pavel Turek
CZE
1
0
3
0
4
Seyoon Ragavan
AUS
1
0
3
0
4
Martín Mereb
ARG
1
0
3
0
4
Ivan Borsenco
MDA
1
0
3
0
4
Volodymyr Serbinenko
SUI
1
0
2
1
4
Justin Lim Kai Ze
MAS
1
0
2
1
4
Enerelt Delgerdalai
MNG
1
0
2
1
4
Senkodan Thevendran
SGP
1
0
2
0
3
Aleksandre Saatashvili
GEO
1
0
2
0
3
János Pintz
HUN
1
0
2
0
1
3
Marc Pauly
LUX
1
0
2
0
3
Ishan Nath
NZL
1
0
2
0
3
Tomáš Mašek
CZS
1
0
2
0
1
1
3
Endre Makai
HUN
1
0
2
0
3
Jippe Hoogeveen
NLD
1
0
2
0
3
Jovan Gerbscheid
NLD
1
0
2
0
3
Theresia Eisenkölbl
AUT
1
0
2
0
1
3
Yahor Dubovik
BLR
1
0
2
0
3
Dan Carmon
ISR
1
0
2
0
3
Mark Braverman
ISR
1
0
2
0
3
Mathys Douma
SUI
1
0
1
2
4
Ariel Zylber
ARG
1
0
1
1
3
Michelle Sweering
NLD
1
0
1
1
3
Andres Rico Gonzales III
PHI
1
0
1
1
3
Jetze Zoethout
NLD
1
0
1
0
2
Miodrag Živković
YUG
1
0
1
0
2
Aman Zhumekeshov
KAZ
1
0
1
0
2
Jarosław Wróblewski
POL
1
0
1
0
1
3
Stewart Wilcox
AUS
1
0
1
0
2
Edward Wan
PRI
,
USA
1
0
1
0
2
Almog Wald
ISR
1
0
1
0
2
Borna Vukorepa
HRV
1
0
1
0
2
Hagen von Eitzen
GER
1
0
1
0
2
Gabriel Visser
NLD
1
0
1
0
2
Georgios Tzachristas
HEL
1
0
1
0
2
Iliya Tsekov
BGR
1
0
1
0
2
Sarunyu Thongjarast
THA
1
0
1
0
2
Cafer Tayyar Yıldırım
TUR
1
0
1
0
2
Mehran Talaei Khajehroshanaei
IRN
1
0
1
0
2
Tayakorn Suwanich
THA
1
0
1
0
2
László Surányi
HUN
1
0
1
0
2
Warut Suksompong
THA
1
0
1
0
2
Sergei Sobolev
USS
1
0
1
0
1
2
Pablo Soberón Bravo
MEX
1
0
1
0
2
Ilia Smilga
FRA
1
0
1
0
2
Harald Skarke
AUT
1
0
1
0
1
2
Herbert Sinwel
AUT
1
0
1
0
1
2
Štěpán Šimsa
CZE
1
0
1
0
2
Jean Claude Sikorav
FRA
1
0
1
0
1
2
Yuriy Shyshatskyy
UKR
1
0
1
0
2
Xiaolin (Danny) Shi
CAN
1
0
1
0
2
Vitaliy Senin
UKR
1
0
1
0
2
Georg Schönherr
GER
1
0
1
0
2
Benjamin Scellier
FRA
1
0
1
0
2
Bruno Sauvalle
FRA
1
0
1
0
2
Roman Sarapin
UKR
1
0
1
0
2
Hadi Salmasian
IRN
1
0
1
0
2
Ivan Razhnou
BLR
1
0
1
0
2
◄ Previous 100
|
Next 100 ►
Supported by Google