de en es fr ru

34th IMO 1993

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
Vietnam6344242921813891410
United States of America6628212015392815172220
United Kingdom65124526153513118140330Adam Clark McBrideChristopher John Bradley
Ukraine665161416271896210230
Turkmenistan31005309720000
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus633014110117670000
Turkey651923218181181240120Mefharet Kocatepeİsmail Güloğlu
Trinidad and Tobago6840214230570000
Thailand611241610447410020Vichian LaohakosolPatanee Udomkavanich
Taiwan642231722332516251410
Switzerland4411241011846420110
Sweden662124622551390110Per-Anders IvertAndreas Strömbergsson
Spain669401016443450110Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
South Africa6623198730570000John WebbGraeme West
Slovenia54121010191143450021Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
Slovakia6621152093328126121310Tomáš HechtVladimír Karásek
Singapore6685516251675300130Tara R NandaSee Bon Foo
Russian Federation65128232530383317744110
Romania6629276282513128111230Ioan TomescuMircea Becheanu
Republic of Moldova642091510429590000Mihai IzmanValeriu Baltag
Republic of Korea6512431683017116150330
Portugal66824411635510010Paulo Eduardo OliveiraAntónio Caetano
Poland661461713181078280211Maciej BryńskiAndrzej Mąkowski
Philippines66010199433520010
People's Republic of China6635423439392621516000
Norway5412412515644440020
North Macedonia441112981142480030
New Zealand6511101716843450020
Netherlands66718826858350011Thijs NotenboomJan Donkers
Morocco615401911049400012
Mongolia657147024610010
Mexico65122488024610010
Macau6320131524610000
Luxembourg1173073020650100Charles Leytem
Lithuania642365813641490000
Latvia6614946221873310211
Kyrgyzstan54144078528600000
Kuwait612085016680000
Kazakhstan66156101624980250130
Japan661541418272098200230
Italy642177101231986231020
Israel66151515192722113181220Joe GillisShoni Dar
Islamic Republic of Iran663523524422415362310Asadollah RazaviOmid Ali Shahni Karamzadeh
Ireland662123161539500010Thomas LaffeyFinbarr Holland
Indonesia614026215700000
India6622220223020116150410
Iceland44210014623640000
Hungary65129241623371414383120József PelikánJános Pataki
Hong Kong6642301420970330041Kam Moon LiuMee Lin Luk
Germany6629132441404218924200
Georgia66211551320579260131
France6623178202819115172110
Finland651271414533520000Matti LehtinenKerkko Luosto
Estonia642043713431560010
Denmark642143175221172320130Erling FredvigPeter Trosborg
Czech Republic642251316302721132101230Karel HorákLeo Boček
Cuba667220149456360111
Croatia651181148032550010Željko HanjšIlko Brnetić
Colombia661012216211879260040
Canada6619301162918113181130Georg GuntherRavi Vakil
Bulgaria6624292332422817832400
Brazil664971124560340012
Bosnia and Herzegovina21117015014710010
Belgium614701126755370011
Belarus4110781091054380110
Bahrain6030010316680000
Azerbaijan55742135233520010
Austria651151302328887220140
Australia663522719339125131230David PagetJohn Graham
Armenia699142219578281100
Argentina6519801114446420110
Algeria51103409720000
Albania64201086318660000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google