de en es fr ru

34th IMO 1993

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
People's Republic of China6635423439392621516000
Vietnam6344242921813891410
Republic of Korea6512431683017116150330
Canada6619301162918113181130Georg GuntherRavi Vakil
Bulgaria6624292332422817832400
Romania6629276282513128111230Ioan TomescuMircea Becheanu
Hungary65129241623371414383120József PelikánJános Pataki
Russian Federation65128232530383317744110
Turkey651923218181181240120Mefharet Kocatepeİsmail Güloğlu
Hong Kong6642301420970330041Kam Moon LiuMee Lin Luk
Islamic Republic of Iran663523524422415362310Asadollah RazaviOmid Ali Shahni Karamzadeh
Taiwan642231722332516251410
India6622220223020116150410
Australia663522719339125131230David PagetJohn Graham
Cuba667220149456360111
United States of America6628212015392815172220
France6623178202819115172110
Ukraine665161416271896210230
Georgia66211551320579260131
Slovakia6621152093328126121310Tomáš HechtVladimír Karásek
Israel66151515192722113181220Joe GillisShoni Dar
Austria651151302328887220140
Czech Republic642251316302721132101230Karel HorákLeo Boček
Germany6629132441404218924200
Colombia661012216211879260040
Sweden662124622551390110Per-Anders IvertAndreas Strömbergsson
Thailand611241610447410020Vichian LaohakosolPatanee Udomkavanich
North Macedonia441112981142480030
New Zealand6511101716843450020
Philippines66010199433520010
Republic of Moldova642091510429590000Mihai IzmanValeriu Baltag
Latvia6614946221873310211
Brazil664971124560340012
Armenia699142219578281100
Argentina6519801114446420110
Croatia651181148032550010Željko HanjšIlko Brnetić
Finland651271414533520000Matti LehtinenKerkko Luosto
Bosnia and Herzegovina21117015014710010
Italy642177101231986231020
Belgium614701126755370011
Belarus4110781091054380110
Mongolia657147024610010
Lithuania642365813641490000
Kazakhstan66156101624980250130
Poland661461713181078280211Maciej BryńskiAndrzej Mąkowski
United Kingdom65124526153513118140330Adam Clark McBrideChristopher John Bradley
Singapore6685516251675300130Tara R NandaSee Bon Foo
Norway5412412515644440020
Estonia642043713431560010
Kyrgyzstan54144078528600000
Japan661541418272098200230
Spain669401016443450110Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
Azerbaijan55742135233520010
Indonesia614026215700000
Morocco615401911049400012
Trinidad and Tobago6840214230570000
Denmark642143175221172320130Erling FredvigPeter Trosborg
South Africa6623198730570000John WebbGraeme West
Luxembourg1173073020650100Charles Leytem
Bahrain6030010316680000
Mexico65122488024610010
Portugal66824411635510010Paulo Eduardo OliveiraAntónio Caetano
Switzerland4411241011846420110
Macau6320131524610000
Kuwait612085016680000
Albania64201086318660000
Slovenia54121010191143450021Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus633014110117670000
Iceland44210014623640000
Netherlands66718826858350011Thijs NotenboomJan Donkers
Ireland662123161539500010Thomas LaffeyFinbarr Holland
Algeria51103409720000
Turkmenistan31005309720000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google