de en es fr ru

35th IMO 1994

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
United States of America6642424242424225216000
People's Republic of China6642424242402122923300
Russian Federation64229424042403122433210
Bulgaria6636424234412822343210Oleg MouchkarovNikolay Raikov
United Kingdom65136403728353020672220Tony GardinerVin de Silva
Islamic Republic of Iran64227403535363020382220Asadollah RazaviOmid Ali Shahni Karamzadeh
Poland66273037233221170132031Andrzej MąkowskiMaciej Bryński
Hungary65135424237313422151500József PelikánPéter Benczúr
Vietnam631423439382320761500
Japan66214242342615180101230
Germany651273542282023175111230
France66243531202625161191130
Ukraine66253440301321163171122
Slovakia6625401925338150221121Tomáš HechtRichard Kollár
Canada65128382915249143241031Richard NowakowskiRavi Vakil
Austria65111332223178114311002
Romania6618423741332719890510Ioan TomescuMircea Becheanu
Taiwan61154240212329170130411
India66154236382017168160330
Argentina651162733293321159200310
Republic of Korea6624354233360170130240
Hong Kong66363334242015162180240Thomas Kwok-Leung AuTsz Mei Ko
Australia66223942252718173120231David PagetMike Evans
Czech Republic6674239321915154210222Karel HorákJaromír Šimša
Colombia651184221152416136260222
Singapore65110312427159116290203Yan Loi WongBee Suan Ong
Brazil551335161014795390203
Belarus611362327416144230141
Israel66213129201527143240141Shay GueronShoni Dar
Norway661282113131380450110
Macau67302097275460103
Mongolia619336100765510103
Chile2291410102752540101
Luxembourg1107765732640100Charles Leytem
Turkey6613422420145118280042Semih KorayAli Doğanaksoy
New Zealand66172335171410116290041
Armenia51733622320110320041
South Africa6619342820118120270031John WebbGraeme West
Thailand69322316206106330031Vichian LaohakosolPatanee Udomkavanich
Latvia65121201712141498380031
Belgium64421221215105340024
Morocco6342027330105340024
Italy665282619168102360023
Netherlands661634158141299370023Thijs NotenboomJan Donkers
Georgia661528121715895390023
Croatia6423282215111190430022Željko HanjšIlko Brnetić
Denmark441198313751570020Peter TrosborgKai Neergård
Greece67429824191420015Theodoros BolisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Sweden661313248161892410013Göran WanbyAndreas Strömbergsson
Estonia541624225111482440013
North Macedonia445221498967500012
Lithuania66144231411773470011
Republic of Moldova64251681112052540011Valeriu GuţuIon Goian
Bosnia and Herzegovina54121112910044610011
Switzerland33510534835630010
Finland66109281112070480004Kerkko LuostoAnna-Liisa Toivari
Ireland6511301858668490003Fergus GainesDonal Hurley
Slovenia54191021610047590003Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
Indonesia6328293146600003
Spain66576901441620002Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
Trinidad and Tobago622413129363520001
Philippines6671910106153530001
Cyprus66221877348580001
Iceland431010732729650001
Mexico66017390029650001
Kyrgyzstan642010174224670001
Cuba107041012680001
Portugal6664141311452540000Paulo Eduardo OliveiraJoana Nunes da Costa
Kuwait525112112680000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google