de en es fr ru

35th IMO 1994

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
United States of America6642424242424225216000
Bulgaria6636424234412822343210Oleg MouchkarovNikolay Raikov
Belarus611362327416144230141
Russian Federation64229424042403122433210
People's Republic of China6642424242402122923300
Vietnam631423439382320761500
Islamic Republic of Iran64227403535363020382220Asadollah RazaviOmid Ali Shahni Karamzadeh
Republic of Korea6624354233360170130240
United Kingdom65136403728353020672220Tony GardinerVin de Silva
Argentina651162733293321159200310
Slovakia6625401925338150221121Tomáš HechtRichard Kollár
Romania6618423741332719890510Ioan TomescuMircea Becheanu
Morocco6342027330105340024
Poland66273037233221170132031Andrzej MąkowskiMaciej Bryński
Armenia51733622320110320041
Hungary65135424237313422151500József PelikánPéter Benczúr
Australia66223942252718173120231David PagetMike Evans
Japan66214242342615180101230
France66243531202625161191130
Canada65128382915249143241031Richard NowakowskiRavi Vakil
Colombia651184221152416136260222
Greece67429824191420015Theodoros BolisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Taiwan61154240212329170130411
Belgium64421221215105340024
Germany651273542282023175111230
India66154236382017168160330
Hong Kong66363334242015162180240Thomas Kwok-Leung AuTsz Mei Ko
Thailand69322316206106330031Vichian LaohakosolPatanee Udomkavanich
Czech Republic6674239321915154210222Karel HorákJaromír Šimša
Austria65111332223178114311002
Italy665282619168102360023
Sweden661313248161892410013Göran WanbyAndreas Strömbergsson
Singapore65110312427159116290203Yan Loi WongBee Suan Ong
Georgia661528121715895390023
Israel66213129201527143240141Shay GueronShoni Dar
Latvia65121201712141498380031
New Zealand66172335171410116290041
Netherlands661634158141299370023Thijs NotenboomJan Donkers
Brazil551335161014795390203
Turkey6613422420145118280042Semih KorayAli Doğanaksoy
Denmark441198313751570020Peter TrosborgKai Neergård
Ukraine66253440301321163171122
Norway661282113131380450110
Republic of Moldova64251681112052540011Valeriu GuţuIon Goian
Finland66109281112070480004Kerkko LuostoAnna-Liisa Toivari
Croatia6423282215111190430022Željko HanjšIlko Brnetić
Estonia541624225111482440013
Lithuania66144231411773470011
Portugal6664141311452540000Paulo Eduardo OliveiraJoana Nunes da Costa
South Africa6619342820118120270031John WebbGraeme West
Slovenia54191021610047590003Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
Bosnia and Herzegovina54121112910044610011
Trinidad and Tobago622413129363520001
Ireland6511301858668490003Fergus GainesDonal Hurley
North Macedonia445221498967500012
Cyprus66221877348580001
Macau67302097275460103
Philippines6671910106153530001
Luxembourg1107765732640100Charles Leytem
Kyrgyzstan642010174224670001
Switzerland33510534835630010
Indonesia6328293146600003
Iceland431010732729650001
Chile2291410102752540101
Kuwait525112112680000
Cuba107041012680001
Mexico66017390029650001
Spain66576901441620002Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
Mongolia619336100765510103
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google