de en es fr ru

36th IMO 1995

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
Yugoslavia6642122833327154170231
Vietnam642424042421222042400
United States of America6639731413129178110330
United Kingdom651422530313517180102130Tony GardinerChristopher John Bradley
Ukraine65133132538229140231112
Turkey664071834296134250230Semih KorayAli Doğanaksoy
Trinidad and Tobago6190381132630002
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia663272028255117310130
Thailand63171233231107340121
Taiwan642303041312176120411
Switzerland552521226161697390202
Sweden6513101335216106350023Per-Anders IvertAndreas Strömbergsson
Sri Lanka170021010710001
Spain662807298072510013Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
South Africa651421102311895410024John WebbGraeme West
Slovenia541239352042600003Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
Slovakia6636162837217145210222Tomáš HechtRichard Kollár
Singapore663772532255131260221Seng Kiat ChuaThiam Hoo Tai
Russian Federation65142424242421722734200
Romania6639354242423023024200Mircea BecheanuBogdan Enescu
Republic of Moldova633131327141101360112
Republic of Korea6642423739281520372310
Portugal66807101026670000
Poland66351418392926161160150Marcin E. KuczmaAndrzej Mąkowski
Philippines6680398028650010
People's Republic of China65142424036423423614200
Norway65123081912870520012
New Zealand65134018214784460111
Netherlands66250132125185450021Thijs NotenboomJan Donkers
Morocco642281537142138240141
Mongolia61271461824291420015
Mexico66136987043580010
Malaysia20000101720000
Macau6160682133620000
Lithuania6618713322274500004
Latvia642237142824197390112
Kyrgyzstan6421106101028650001
Kuwait20000000730000
Kazakhstan662703815154570003
Japan6642142541421918391320
Italy664202933207131260051
Israel66411431393511171131221
Islamic Republic of Iran65142303238421820282310Asadollah RazaviOmid Ali Shahni Karamzadeh
Ireland6511905143041610002Gordon LessellsEugene Gath
Indonesia63101729068530013
India6634212638424165140330
Iceland44306100019680000
Hungary6638214042422721053120József PelikánPéter Benczúr
Hong Kong6642212420368151200231
Greece6250101614166540012Theodoros BolisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Germany6635143337358162151311
Georgia6618719311379480102
France663521442197119301023Claude Deschamps
Finland662471237147101360032Matti LehtinenJari Lappalainen
Estonia6613017241055560002
Denmark65126117258077490014Kai NeergårdNo Netterstrøm
Czech Republic664074137263154170150Karel HorákJaromír Šimša
Cyprus651280582043580003
Cuba425081214059550002
Croatia6333801439200111320032Željko HanjšIlko Brnetić
Colombia6513401823232100380122
Chile2220057014700001
Canada6513872841336153190231Richard NowakowskiGeorg Gunther
Bulgaria6641354141351420761410Oleg MouchkarovNikolay Raikov
Brazil66307161813286441003
Bosnia and Herzegovina65170074018690000
Belgium6290122316383470014
Belarus64282541141131260132
Azerbaijan333131121030640001
Austria66320151922088430013
Australia663353842261145210141David PagetMike Evans
Armenia618281723214111320211
Argentina6423472035321129290221
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google