de en es fr ru

36th IMO 1995

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
People's Republic of China65142424036423423614200
United Kingdom651422530313517180102130Tony GardinerChristopher John Bradley
South Africa651421102311895410024John WebbGraeme West
Islamic Republic of Iran65142303238421820282310Asadollah RazaviOmid Ali Shahni Karamzadeh
Russian Federation65142424242421722734200
Japan6642142541421918391320
Hong Kong6642212420368151200231
Republic of Korea6642423739281520372310
Italy664202933207131260051
Yugoslavia6642122833327154170231
Taiwan642303041312176120411
Belarus64282541141131260132
Vietnam642424042421222042400
Morocco642281537142138240141
Israel66411431393511171131221
Bulgaria6641354141351420761410Oleg MouchkarovNikolay Raikov
Turkey664071834296134250230Semih KorayAli Doğanaksoy
Czech Republic664074137263154170150Karel HorákJaromír Šimša
United States of America6639731413129178110330
Romania6639354242423023024200Mircea BecheanuBogdan Enescu
Canada6513872841336153190231Richard NowakowskiGeorg Gunther
Croatia6333801439200111320032Željko HanjšIlko Brnetić
Hungary6638214042422721053120József PelikánPéter Benczúr
Singapore663772532255131260221Seng Kiat ChuaThiam Hoo Tai
Slovakia6636162837217145210222Tomáš HechtRichard Kollár
Germany6635143337358162151311
Poland66351418392926161160150Marcin E. KuczmaAndrzej Mąkowski
France663521442197119301023Claude Deschamps
New Zealand65134018214784460111
Colombia6513401823232100380122
Argentina6423472035321129290221
India6634212638424165140330
Ukraine65133132538229140231112
Australia663353842261145210141David PagetMike Evans
Republic of Moldova633131327141101360112
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia663272028255117310130
Austria66320151922088430013
Sweden6513101335216106350023Per-Anders IvertAndreas Strömbergsson
Thailand63171233231107340121
Indonesia63101729068530013
Brazil66307161813286441003
Belgium6290122316383470014
Cyprus651280582043580003
Spain662807298072510013Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
Kazakhstan662703815154570003
Mongolia61271461824291420015
Denmark65126117258077490014Kai NeergårdNo Netterstrøm
Netherlands66250132125185450021Thijs NotenboomJan Donkers
Switzerland552521226161697390202
Greece6250101614166540012Theodoros BolisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Cuba425081214059550002
Finland662471237147101360032Matti LehtinenJari Lappalainen
Latvia642237142824197390112
Slovenia541239352042600003Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
Norway65123081912870520012
Ireland6511905143041610002Gordon LessellsEugene Gath
Trinidad and Tobago6190381132630002
Georgia6618719311379480102
Lithuania6618713322274500004
Armenia618281723214111320211
Macau6160682133620000
Mexico66136987043580010
Estonia6613017241055560002
Kyrgyzstan6421106101028650001
Philippines6680398028650010
Portugal66807101026670000
Bosnia and Herzegovina65170074018690000
Sri Lanka170021010710001
Iceland44306100019680000
Azerbaijan333131121030640001
Chile2220057014700001
Malaysia20000101720000
Kuwait20000000730000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google