de en es fr ru

36th IMO 1995

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
People's Republic of China65142424036423423614200
Islamic Republic of Iran65142303238421820282310Asadollah RazaviOmid Ali Shahni Karamzadeh
Russian Federation65142424242421722734200
Japan6642142541421918391320
India6634212638424165140330
Romania6639354242423023024200Mircea BecheanuBogdan Enescu
Hungary6638214042422721053120József PelikánPéter Benczúr
Vietnam642424042421222042400
Hong Kong6642212420368151200231
United Kingdom651422530313517180102130Tony GardinerChristopher John Bradley
Germany6635143337358162151311
Israel66411431393511171131221
Bulgaria6641354141351420761410Oleg MouchkarovNikolay Raikov
Canada6513872841336153190231Richard NowakowskiGeorg Gunther
Argentina6423472035321129290221
Yugoslavia6642122833327154170231
United States of America6639731413129178110330
Taiwan642303041312176120411
Poland66351418392926161160150Marcin E. KuczmaAndrzej Mąkowski
Turkey664071834296134250230Semih KorayAli Doğanaksoy
Indonesia63101729068530013
Republic of Korea6642423739281520372310
Australia663353842261145210141David PagetMike Evans
Czech Republic664074137263154170150Karel HorákJaromír Šimša
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia663272028255117310130
Netherlands66250132125185450021Thijs NotenboomJan Donkers
Singapore663772532255131260221Seng Kiat ChuaThiam Hoo Tai
Latvia642237142824197390112
Mongolia61271461824291420015
Colombia6513401823232100380122
Thailand63171233231107340121
Ukraine65133132538229140231112
Austria66320151922088430013
Sweden6513101335216106350023Per-Anders IvertAndreas Strömbergsson
Slovakia6636162837217145210222Tomáš HechtRichard Kollár
Armenia618281723214111320211
Croatia6333801439200111320032Željko HanjšIlko Brnetić
Italy664202933207131260051
France663521442197119301023Claude Deschamps
Switzerland552521226161697390202
Belgium6290122316383470014
Kazakhstan662703815154570003
Finland662471237147101360032Matti LehtinenJari Lappalainen
Belarus64282541141131260132
Morocco642281537142138240141
Republic of Moldova633131327141101360112
Greece6250101614166540012Theodoros BolisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Cuba425081214059550002
Brazil66307161813286441003
Norway65123081912870520012
South Africa651421102311895410024John WebbGraeme West
Denmark65126117258077490014Kai NeergårdNo Netterstrøm
Philippines6680398028650010
Spain662807298072510013Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
Mexico66136987043580010
Chile2220057014700001
New Zealand65134018214784460111
Bosnia and Herzegovina65170074018690000
Ireland6511905143041610002Gordon LessellsEugene Gath
Slovenia541239352042600003Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
Cyprus651280582043580003
Lithuania6618713322274500004
Macau6160682133620000
Kyrgyzstan6421106101028650001
Georgia6618719311379480102
Portugal66807101026670000
Estonia6613017241055560002
Azerbaijan333131121030640001
Malaysia20000101720000
Sri Lanka170021010710001
Trinidad and Tobago6190381132630002
Iceland44306100019680000
Kuwait20000000730000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google