de en es fr ru

40th IMO 1999

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1999

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Tamás TerpaiHungary777477391Gold medal
Stefan Laurenţiu HorneţRomania774777391Gold medal
Maksym FedorchukUkraine767757391Gold medal
Geoffrey ChuAustralia767774384Gold medal
Hoàng Lê TháiVietnam773777384Gold medal
Ivan LossevBelarus777771366Gold medal
Xin LiPeople's Republic of China777771366Gold medal
Vladimir DremovRussian Federation777771366Gold medal
Fedor PetrovRussian Federation773775366Gold medal
Alexei PoiarkovRussian Federation776673366Gold medal
Quang Yên ĐỗVietnam771777366Gold medal
Dušan ĐukićYugoslavia774774366Gold medal
Dimitar JetchevBulgaria7737743513Gold medal
Ruochuan LiuPeople's Republic of China7617773513Gold medal
Amir AjorlouIslamic Republic of Iran7717753415Gold medal
Suh Hyun ChoiRepublic of Korea7747633415Gold medal
Pavlo PylyavskyUkraine7166773415Gold medal
Reid BartonUnited States of America7777243415Gold medal
Mihai ManeaRomania7727643319Gold medal
Ivan RazhnouBelarus7762733220Gold medal
Xiaolong ChengPeople's Republic of China7717733220Gold medal
Paul ValiantUnited States of America7727723220Gold medal
Ivan PetrakievBulgaria7727263123Gold medal
Lin HanRepublic of Korea7747243123Gold medal
Young-Han ParkRepublic of Korea6747613123Gold medal
Yury LifshitsRussian Federation7737703123Gold medal
Jia-Ching WangTaiwan7727713123Gold medal
Artsiom KokhanBelarus7724733028Gold medal
Seyed Majed TaheriIslamic Republic of Iran7717713028Gold medal
Atsushi ItoJapan6347733028Gold medal
Zhenhua QuPeople's Republic of China7717623028Gold medal
Marius BeceanuRomania3706773028Gold medal
Deniss ČebikinsLatvia7573702933Gold medal
Eryk KopczyńskiPoland7771432933Gold medal
Mehmet Bumin YenmezTurkey6727702933Gold medal
Bùi Mạnh HùngVietnam7707712933Gold medal
Alexandar PopovBulgaria7117662837Gold medal
Kentaro NagaoJapan7774032837Gold medal
László LukácsHungary7245632739Silver medal
Wenbin KongPeople's Republic of China5717612739Silver medal
Shu-Ping YehTaiwan7037732739Silver medal
Melih OnuşTurkey7607702739Silver medal
Phạm Tran QuanVietnam7741712739Silver medal
Predrag GlišićYugoslavia7017662739Silver medal
Vladimir BarzovBulgaria7237072645Silver medal
Greta PanovaBulgaria7317712645Silver medal
Irakli ManelidzeGeorgia6771412645Silver medal
Daniel HerdenGermany7417612645Silver medal
Gergely ZábrádiHungary7337602645Silver medal
Radu Horia MihăescuRomania7723612645Silver medal
Mihai Horia TohăneanuRomania7727032645Silver medal
Chia-Ping LinTaiwan5717602645Silver medal
Ivan MatićYugoslavia7727302645Silver medal
Alexander UsnichBelarus7727022554Silver medal
Javad Lavaei YanesiIslamic Republic of Iran7717032554Silver medal
Nikolay PenevBulgaria6307352456Silver medal
Ali ShouridehIslamic Republic of Iran7117622456Silver medal
Zigmārs RasščevskisLatvia6731612456Silver medal
Yu-Ting LiuTaiwan7427132456Silver medal
Melanie WoodUnited States of America7716212456Silver medal
Trần Văn NghiaVietnam6713612456Silver medal
Dzmitry BadziahinBelarus7627012362Silver medal
Mazyar MirrahimiIslamic Republic of Iran5717212362Silver medal
Mehdi Abolghasem SafaIslamic Republic of Iran3317272362Silver medal
Jerin GuRepublic of Korea7717102362Silver medal
Seung Hyup YiRepublic of Korea7207612362Silver medal
Duen-Min DengTaiwan7117612362Silver medal
Gabriel CarrollUnited States of America7174312362Silver medal
Nguyễn Trung TuVietnam7207612362Silver medal
Hannu NiemistöFinland7713042270Silver medal
Bayarsaihan BattulgaMongolia6072702270Silver medal
David Kunszenti-KovácsNorway7207602270Silver medal
Qihui ZhuPeople's Republic of China7707012270Silver medal
Hyoung-Jun AhnRepublic of Korea7077102270Silver medal
Anton EvseevRussian Federation7227312270Silver medal
Bruce MerrySouth Africa7721412270Silver medal
Tsung-Mau LinTaiwan7733112270Silver medal
Trafim LasyBelarus4721612178Silver medal
András DevecseryHungary7723202178Silver medal
Vaibhav VaishIndia6027512178Silver medal
Lkhachinjalbuu KhatanbaatarMongolia6502712178Silver medal
Alexei LebedevRussian Federation7700612178Silver medal
Andriy PrymakUkraine7114712178Silver medal
Oliver ThomasUnited Kingdom5613512178Silver medal
Andrew CheesemanAustralia4275022085Silver medal
Emerson Julian León GuerreroColombia7162312085Silver medal
Olemis Lang CaminaCuba6502702085Silver medal
Martin OlbermannGermany7272112085Silver medal
Theofanis MatsoukasGreece7263022085Silver medal
Marcello MaminoItaly7071052085Silver medal
Shingo SaitoJapan7212712085Silver medal
Evgen StepanovUkraine3117712085Silver medal
Jeremy YoungUnited Kingdom7227112085Silver medal
Po-Shen LohUnited States of America7424212085Silver medal
Stephan WagnerAustria7303511995Silver medal
Fabien VigerFrance6632111995Silver medal
Spyridon AntonakopoulosGreece5123711995Silver medal
Gergely KissHungary7216301995Silver medal
Arvind NarayananIndia6632021995Silver medal
Rishi RajIndia7202711995Silver medal
Naoki ImaiJapan5144501995Silver medal
Akitoshi KawamuraJapan7162211995Silver medal
Yoshiki OshimaJapan5143061995Silver medal
Adrian IoanaRomania4701611995Silver medal
Balázs KeszeghSlovakia7162211995Silver medal
Josef ŠevčíkSlovakia3077111995Silver medal
Simon BaeriswylSwitzerland7714001995Silver medal
Thomas Barnet-LambUnited Kingdom7514111995Silver medal
Damir HasićBosnia and Herzegovina41042718109Bronze medal
David ArthurCanada71270118109Bronze medal
Matija KazalickiCroatia77022018109Bronze medal
Julian ArndtsGermany77120118109Bronze medal
Mandar JoshiIndia71271018109Bronze medal
Filippo SantambrogioItaly70271118109Bronze medal
Alexey DoktorovichKazakhstan67112118109Bronze medal
Carlos Ramos CuevasMexico50317218109Bronze medal
Herbert BeltmanNetherlands73242018109Bronze medal
Ben HandleyNew Zealand61271118109Bronze medal
David HarutyunyanArmenia71071117119Bronze medal
Kester TongAustralia71251117119Bronze medal
Humberto Silva NavesBrazil50370217119Bronze medal
David PritchardCanada71220517119Bronze medal
Tomislav PejkovićCroatia71026117119Bronze medal
Michał KapustkaPoland70206217119Bronze medal
Mikołaj ZalewskiPoland61720117119Bronze medal
Michal ForišekSlovakia60720217119Bronze medal
Ramón José Aliaga VareaSpain60234217119Bronze medal
Lawrence DetlorUnited States of America72151117119Bronze medal
Martín MerebArgentina60270116129Bronze medal
Jimmy ChuiCanada73220216129Bronze medal
Thomas KraghDenmark50710316129Bronze medal
Thomas JägerGermany62070116129Bronze medal
Abhishek SahaIndia11077016129Bronze medal
Shaowei LinSingapore70261016129Bronze medal
Jean-Marie DrozSwitzerland76110116129Bronze medal
Serdar PehlivanoğluTurkey70072016129Bronze medal
Rebecca PalmerUnited Kingdom40632116129Bronze medal
Gagik AmirkhanyanArmenia37220115138Bronze medal
Peter McNamaraAustralia71221215138Bronze medal
Kevin SunAustralia72132015138Bronze medal
Christian ReiherGermany17330115138Bronze medal
Tsz Hong Hubert ChanHong Kong70250115138Bronze medal
Zoltán GyenesHungary71222115138Bronze medal
Stefán Ingi ValdimarssonIceland71321115138Bronze medal
Roman DovgardIsrael71100615138Bronze medal
Rustam TimirbekovKazakhstan61331115138Bronze medal
Gediminas LukšysLithuania51350115138Bronze medal
Georges BaatzLuxembourg50307015138Bronze medal
Jos BrakenhoffNetherlands72221115138Bronze medal
Michał MatuszewskiPoland70251015138Bronze medal
Yonsi Daniel HueSingapore71222115138Bronze medal
Yin LimSingapore71411115138Bronze medal
Erik BorgströmSweden70700115138Bronze medal
David RydhSweden20172315138Bronze medal
Lorenz ReichelSwitzerland60701115138Bronze medal
Ceocharnpipat SomboonThailand11346015138Bronze medal
Simona SamrdžiskaThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia61440015138Bronze medal
Rade StanojevićYugoslavia21047115138Bronze medal
Juan Sebastian RodriguezArgentina41126014159Bronze medal
Daniel DvořákAustria31171114159Bronze medal
Namig KouliyevAzerbaijan26030314159Bronze medal
Sérgio Tadao MartinsBrazil41053114159Bronze medal
Luis Guillermo SerranoColombia72201214159Bronze medal
Daniel Hernández DíazCuba41027014159Bronze medal
Franklin Vera PachecoCuba61024114159Bronze medal
Lukáš VokřínekCzech Republic60421114159Bronze medal
Anders Schack-NielsenDenmark72211114159Bronze medal
Mohit SinghIndia11146114159Bronze medal
Mark BravermanIsrael21136114159Bronze medal
Dario SaccavinoItaly52411114159Bronze medal
Shirali KadyrovKazakhstan72013114159Bronze medal
Janchivdorj ErdembilegtMongolia60152014159Bronze medal
Gertjan KokNetherlands61240114159Bronze medal
Oyvind GrotmolNorway51170014159Bronze medal
Neil OlverSouth Africa61231114159Bronze medal
Biljana TojtovskaThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia62023114159Bronze medal
Marcus RoperUnited Kingdom61015114159Bronze medal
Mahir HadžićBosnia and Herzegovina61033013178Bronze medal
Amer KrivošijaBosnia and Herzegovina61032113178Bronze medal
Fabrício Siqueira BenevidesBrazil70051013178Bronze medal
Yunior Sánchez FernándezCuba40027013178Bronze medal
Sylvain ArlotFrance40431113178Bronze medal
Thibault FallyFrance40332113178Bronze medal
Martin LangerGermany71130113178Bronze medal
Ka Ho LawHong Kong31351013178Bronze medal
Oran LangIsrael51231113178Bronze medal
Michael SimkinIsrael70012313178Bronze medal
Zhandos YessenbayevKazakhstan61130213178Bronze medal
Paulius DrungilasLithuania51013313178Bronze medal
Allard VeldmanNetherlands61311113178Bronze medal
Piotr BuciakPoland41521013178Bronze medal
Paweł ParysPoland70006013178Bronze medal
Irena MajcenSlovenia71131013178Bronze medal
Olov WilanderSweden51250013178Bronze medal
Thomas HuberSwitzerland70030313178Bronze medal
Vladimir JakimovThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia41233013178Bronze medal
Ilir SnopčeThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia71040113178Bronze medal
İlhan SezerTurkey50132213178Bronze medal
Daniil ZarayskyyUkraine70212113178Bronze medal
Isidora MilinYugoslavia70033013178Bronze medal
Nikola PetrovićYugoslavia51132113178Bronze medal
Fernando PastawskiArgentina71210112202Bronze medal
Sevak MkrtchyanArmenia61112112202Bronze medal
Otmar ErtlAustria41140212202Bronze medal
Pierre-Emmanuel CapraceBelgium70121112202Bronze medal
Stefan HallezBelgium61210212202Bronze medal
Pedro Paulo de Simoni GouveiaBrazil40017012202Bronze medal
Rolando Trujillo RasúaCuba22026012202Bronze medal
Rustam NovikovEstonia71030112202Bronze medal
Leri BantsuriGeorgia71030112202Bronze medal
Kin Hang ChanHong Kong40341012202Bronze medal
Ho Leung ChanHong Kong44031012202Bronze medal
Raja MukherjiIreland20126112202Bronze medal
Ran TesslerIsrael02122512202Bronze medal
Adil OustiMorocco70130112202Bronze medal
Gert Monstad HanaNorway61221012202Bronze medal
Dumitru DaniliucRepublic of Moldova36020112202Bronze medal
Chong Kian SohSingapore70221012202Bronze medal
Peter NovotnýSlovakia71021112202Bronze medal
Katarína QuittnerováSlovakia70022112202Bronze medal
Matjaž UrlepSlovenia71110212202Bronze medal
Wittawat KositwattanarerkThailand20451012202Bronze medal
Chantrasmi TonkidThailand33141012202Bronze medal
Miško MitkovskiThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia12072012202Bronze medal
Hüseyin AcanTurkey51060012202Bronze medal
Onur DoğanTurkey21171012202Bronze medal
Gerard GjonajAlbania51122011227
Erald VuçiniAlbania51120211227
Allan SlyAustralia70021111227Honourable mention
Dénes KochAustria21223111227
Daniel Nobuo UnoBrazil51310111227
Georgos PalechorosCyprus70220011227Honourable mention
Zdeněk DvořákCzech Republic30040411227
Vesa RiihimakiFinland70120111227Honourable mention
George MutafyanGeorgia44030011227
Chun Wai Carto WongHong Kong70021111227Honourable mention
Wibowo JokoIndonesia50311111227
Amitai YuvalIsrael71110111227Honourable mention
Luca CovassinItaly51310111227
Edoardo ValoriItaly50122111227
Igors GorbovickisLatvia61030111227
Ming-Koon HsuLuxembourg51112111227
Taha LaklalechMorocco10027111227Honourable mention
Sarah YoungNew Zealand50221111227
Patrick LimPhilippines30250111227
Maciej StankiewiczSouth Africa50230111227
Tiaan George TowsenSouth Africa60121111227
Suren SamarchyanArmenia21060110248
Robert AschenbrennerAustria41013110248
Zhe HanBelgium52021010248
Andrijana RadovčićCroatia00235010248
Martin ViščorCzech Republic71011010248Honourable mention
Laurent DemonetFrance63010010248
Ghislain FournyFrance70011110248Honourable mention
David LomiashviliGeorgia70110110248Honourable mention
Ka Wing NgHong Kong22041110248
Ulan MukashevKazakhstan71020010248Honourable mention
Murat AbduvalievKyrgyzstan40050110248
Tan Ieong ChuMacau61030010248
Chon WanMacau40060010248
Foong Yake HoMalaysia60020210248
Javier Alejandro Chávez DomínguezMexico60210110248
Alexandru PaschinRepublic of Moldova70120010248Honourable mention
Bradley PrestonSouth Africa60021110248
Javier Múgica de RiveraSpain70021010248Honourable mention
Andreas HolmströmSweden40420010248
Oliver WickerUnited Kingdom12132110248
Matias MiguezUruguay50320010248
Bekhzod AliyevUzbekistan22221110248
Tigran GrigoryanArmenia3203109270
Bernhard KabelkaAustria2023119270
Yin (Jessie) LeiCanada4012119270
Demetris ChristofidesCyprus4202019270
Luboš DostálCzech Republic1124019270
Stefan HolmDenmark6011019270
Anne-Maria ErnvallFinland1043019270
Riikka KorteFinland1033119270
Bjarni Kristinn TorfasonIceland5012109270
David ConlonIreland3122019270
Aigars SaušsLatvia2211219270
Dorian CroitoruRepublic of Moldova0212319270
Miroslava SotákováSlovakia5100219270
Mojca MiklavecSlovenia4112019270
Jacques ConradieSouth Africa2113119270
Álvaro Navarro TovarSpain3031209270
Néstor Sancho BejeranoSpain2050119270
David MoserSwitzerland3022119270
Firas Hadj TaiebTunisia5101119270
Malek MesselmaiTunisia4020309270
Yegor ZhbanovTurkmenistan6000219270
Oleksandr ManzyukUkraine2202039270
Matias Del HoyoArgentina4031008292
Darko SinanovićBosnia and Herzegovina3102118292
Daniel Massaki YamamotoBrazil3211018292
David NicholsonCanada4021018292
David OteroColombia5011018292
Mislav MiškovićCroatia3112018292
Leopold PartsEstonia1023028292
Mikko LeppanenFinland1043008292
Eric LevieilFrance3031108292
Guðni ÓlafssonIceland4031008292
Davide VittoneItaly6002008292
Kok Yen HauMalaysia4030018292
Cecilia Isabel González TokmanMexico3102028292
Buuruu LkhagvaochirMongolia4100218292
Batsukh OchirbatMongolia2001058292
Tim Lovell-SmithNew Zealand3032008292
Chen HuangNorway5001118292
João GouveiaPortugal4021108292
Ana PiresPortugal2141008292
Victor LozovanuRepublic of Moldova5002018292
Enrique Vallejo GutiérrezSpain4021108292
Watcharit JiraweeranuwatThailand3014008292
Umriuzok GaniyevUzbekistan2102308292
Shukhrat YakubovUzbekistan4002118292
Iván AngionoArgentina3012017316
Sarah van BogaertBelgium5001017316
Tarik HadžićBosnia and Herzegovina1111217316
Srđan MaksimovićCroatia1023017316
Evis IeronymouCyprus1102037316
Anette Svejsø JensenDenmark3011027316
Nicholas NicholasIndonesia3102017316
Saut Pangidaan Siringorin OndolanIndonesia6010007316
Michael J. RyanIreland3011117316
Aleksandra KoroļovaLatvia1103117316
Mindaugas GalvonasLithuania3021017316
Justinas PelenisLithuania2031017316
Audrius PosochovasLithuania4101017316
Keng Hang TongMacau3031007316
Ong Shien JinMalaysia3021107316
Carlos Alberto Villalvazo JáureguiMexico1122017316
Houda AnounMorocco2103017316
Mohammed Fouad SahelMorocco4002017316
Rene PannekoekNetherlands2013017316
Jan TuitmanNetherlands1122017316
Jens Arne SukkestadNorway4011017316
Luis MachadoPortugal3031007316
Chin Lum KwaSingapore3012017316
Andrés Tallos TanarroSpain2130107316
Carl Johan RagnarssonSweden3012017316
Hasan InciSwitzerland5000207316
Christopher BreretonTrinidad and Tobago4100117316
Rajini HaraksinghTrinidad and Tobago1030217316
Leandro GroismanArgentina4001106344
Emir SirbubaloBosnia and Herzegovina3011106344
James LeeCanada2102016344
Sebastian RamirezColombia3011106344
Marinko JablanCroatia3000126344
Pavel MoravecCzech Republic2013006344
Hendrik NigulEstonia0051006344
Tuomas HytönenFinland0211116344
Georgios HaloulosGreece3010116344
Pawel BartoszekIceland5001006344
Ilze DzelmeLatvia4001106344
Weng Tai SioMacau3012006344
Mohd. Suhaimi RamlyMalaysia5000106344
Edgar Duéñez GuzmánMexico2121006344
Tarik HsainiMorocco4001016344
Jessica ChuangNew Zealand2201016344
Nick MeladzeNew Zealand0113016344
Kirk Jon O. L. KhuPhilippines1023006344
Alexandru AndoniRepublic of Moldova2011026344
Shang Yi LuSingapore2101116344
Walakulu Arachcair Chathura GunathilakeSri Lanka2012106344
Jelena OpanasykSweden3002016344
Methaseth JirapatThailand2103006344
Kezia CharlesTrinidad and Tobago2031006344
Javier CóppolaUruguay3021006344
Umid RakhmonovUzbekistan1103106344
Murodjon UmarovUzbekistan1012116344
Erind BedalliAlbania3100105371
Nazim BalayevAzerbaijan1012015371
Farhad GuliyevAzerbaijan2010115371
Jeroen DemeyerBelgium3001015371
Bram MinnaertBelgium2011105371
Angélica OsornoColombia2012005371
Nikolas SocratousCyprus1102015371
David HolecCzech Republic1012105371
Kristian Støvrig SørensenDenmark3002005371
Nestan TsiskaridzeGeorgia1001125371
Bidkar Alexander Pojoy CorzoGuatemala4000015371
Kurnia Dewi AmoritaIndonesia0022105371
Juri MamotenkoKyrgyzstan1102015371
Remigijus StaniulisLithuania2011015371
Bat-Erdene AmarsanaaMongolia0031105371
Abdelaziz SaoudiMorocco1102015371
Carlos PérezPeru2011015371
Aldo SarmientoPeru1111015371
Andrei PaniciRepublic of Moldova1002205371
Dušan JanSlovenia2011015371
Siddique KhanTrinidad and Tobago2102005371
Natalia BottaioliUruguay2020105371
Tomas Kabbabe S.Venezuela2011015371
Aurel KoroçiAlbania2001014394
Aram KalantaryanArmenia2001104394
Taleh OrucovAzerbaijan1102004394
Román Fresneda QuirogaCuba3000014394
Emilia KäsperEstonia0013004394
Irakli GogiaGeorgia0111014394
Theodora BourniGreece1002014394
Athina OikononouGreece2001014394
Menelaos Constantinos StavropoulosGreece2001014394
Antonio Juarez LopezGuatemala0031004394
Rudolf Wilhelm Peters ChavesGuatemala0031004394
Darren O'DriscollIreland1011014394
Mahdi GhuloomKuwait3001004394
Chan Hou CheMacau2002004394
Weng Seng SouMacau1002014394
M. Saifuddin ZanialMalaysia1021004394
Jaime Ignacio Cervantes GonzálezMexico1011014394
Mark HuangNew Zealand0012014394
Markus JerkoNorway1012004394
Antonio Valente MacarilayPhilippines1111004394
Ajda SkarlovnikSlovenia1001114394
Yothin RakvongthaiThailand1030004394
Todor RistovThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia1101104394
Keren CharlesTrinidad and Tobago2101004394
Sean JackmanTrinidad and Tobago0111014394
Begench AmannazarovTurkmenistan0101114394
Claudio QureshiUruguay0011114394
Bekzod JolbekovUzbekistan2002004394
Valentin TakoAlbania2000013422
Elcin BagirovAzerbaijan0002013422
Islam RizvanogluAzerbaijan0001113422
Gilda Margarita Alonzo ArguetaGuatemala3000003422
Mushthofa ?Indonesia1100013422
Michéal GriffinIreland2000013422
Evelyn HickeyIreland2000013422
Mohammad SaoudKuwait1101003422
Macelino UyPhilippines1010013422
Hugo EvangelistaPortugal1011003422
Jure KališnikSlovenia0012003422
Wissan MailoulTunisia1011003422
Kevin HernandezVenezuela2001003422
Joaquín Andrés ValderramaColombia0001012435
Theodora ManoliCyprus0011002435
Emely Tze Hao Hung TsaiGuatemala0101002435
Ingvar SigurjónssonIceland1001002435
Mulyana HerryIndonesia0101002435
Alibek AldangarovKazakhstan0100012435
Yousef BehbehaniKuwait1001002435
Liew Chien HaoMalaysia1001002435
Nuno CordeiroPortugal1001002435
Maria StylianoyCyprus0000011444
Sergio Silverio Merida MolinaGuatemala0001001444
Alfred KjeldIceland0001001444
Salem A. AlhajeriKuwait1000001444
Mário CardosoPortugal0000011444
Khalil AyadiTunisia1000001444
Kerim KaparovKyrgyzstan0000000450
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google