de en es fr ru

38th IMO 1997

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
Yugoslavia65117351625248125200230
Vietnam6244229254221183101500
Venezuela32001104810000
Uzbekistan3141116023670002
Uruguay6237090019690001
United States of America6637373242381620242400
United Kingdom66193514372712144161220Adam Clark McBridePhilip John Coggins
Ukraine6621423541342219563300
Turkey6610371128312119250140Semih KorayAli Doğanaksoy
Trinidad and Tobago6311195130650001
Thailand63284718666520014Yati KrisnangkuraSirikun Sirikwanchai
Taiwan6123358363511148140420
Switzerland5417144253053570020
Sweden6625152225347128191030Åke SamuelssonAndreas Strömbergsson
Spain661150149039640000Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
South Africa651182182715493391021Nic HeidemanGraeme West
Slovenia66181471219070500022Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
Slovakia651191783511696360121Pavol ČernekRichard Kollár
Singapore66161682917288410041Roger K S PohSwee Tat Shaw
Russian Federation65138422930422120243210
Romania6625422533402619172310Mircea BecheanuVasile Pop
Republic of Moldova3381201021253570021Valeriu GuţuMihai Izman
Republic of Korea6633421633319164111410
Puerto Rico61006108760000
Portugal5540083015710000Raquel CaseiroJoana Teles
Poland65119211639255125200222Maciej BryńskiAndrzej Mąkowski
Philippines2217024014730001
Peru663701110064530023
People's Republic of China6639423838412522316000
Paraguay612005108760000
Norway66199172112179440030
North Macedonia651814101228173460031
New Zealand65111148316171480021
Netherlands6511522172811194370202Jan DonkersSander van Rijnswou
Morocco6115151314048600002
Mongolia6113371517177106301031
Mexico661525134255105320131
Malaysia6169121019690001
Macau66280912055560005
Lithuania6615781027067510111
Latvia6619351531240124220141
Kyrgyzstan3325121011750000
Kuwait43500008760000
Kazakhstan665365243073460014
Japan651313624312615163121311
Italy66161522018071480013
Israel6624102324367124220150Shay GueronShoni Dar
Islamic Republic of Iran6633424242421621734200Asadollah RazaviYahya Tabesh
Ireland6641187021680000Finbarr HollandGordon Lessells
Indonesia64231610044630003
India66164217233711146150330
Iceland661107218148600100
Hungary6633423542422521924200József PelikánSándor Dobos
Hong Kong6615281131201106300050Kin Yin LiMee Lin Luk
Guatemala6330004307790000
Greece61928111412175450103Michael LamprouAdam Aggelis
Germany6629283242237161131320
Georgia6427361223310109280132
France6614211525237105321012Claude Deschamps
Finland66232172718197340041Matti LehtinenJari Lappalainen
Estonia66121712211164530021
Denmark661363272253570012Sven Toft JensenErling Fredvig
Czech Republic6625291537330139181220Jaromír ŠimšaJaroslav Švrček
Cyprus3211111105800000
Cuba6113511825191400123
Croatia6511627928356121240141Željko HanjšIlko Brnetić
Colombia661139431270112270060
Chile651390124028660002
Canada65116161130295107290221Richard NowakowskiNaoki Sato
Bulgaria6629422840421019172310Oleg MouchkarovNikolay Raikov
Brazil661639732212117260141
Bosnia and Herzegovina5413211515045620013
Bolivia32127022013740001
Belgium619223288888410030
Belarus615398373110140170240
Azerbaijan6612153917056550011
Austria651113192113186431012
Australia662435374242718792310David HuntAngelo Di Pasquale
Armenia6152832125597340031
Argentina6682732924394370032
Algeria42000103820000
Albania33114000015710002
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google