de en es fr ru

6th IMO 1964

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1964

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Avram EskenaziBulgaria7706463017Bronze medal
Pavel BurešCzechoslovakia776646368Silver medal
Miloslav ZnojilCzechoslovakia6056763017Bronze medal
Tamara MarcisováCzechoslovakia776646368Silver medal
David BernsteinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics776679421Gold medal
Iordan TabovBulgaria1066462350
Petr PashkovBulgaria4056262350
Vladimir ZaimovBulgaria7760463017Bronze medal
Svetoslav BiltchevBulgaria1760762732Bronze medal
Jaroslav ZemánekCzechoslovakia7560462829Bronze medal
Vladimir PopovBulgaria7160462444
Boris PachevBulgaria2760262350
Dimitr NichevBulgaria4060261858
?Czechoslovakia5150201368
?Czechoslovakia6000261466
?Czechoslovakia4060261858
?Czechoslovakia7050161957
Tadeusz FigielPoland393Gold medal
Krzysztof NowińskiPoland3017Bronze medal
Marian OrłowskiPoland3114Silver medal
Zbigniew SłodkowskiPoland2829Bronze medal
Woicheh PatkaniowskiPoland3017Bronze medal
Octavian BîscăRomania3312Silver medal
Alexandru VineaRomania3213Silver medal
Mihai KerciuRomania3017Bronze medal
Tiberiu SpircuRomania3017Bronze medal
Eleodor PopescuRomania2732Bronze medal
Endre MakaiHungary2829Bronze medal
László LovászHungary393Gold medal
István BerkesHungary3511Silver medal
József PelikánHungary393Gold medal
László GerencsérHungary412Gold medal
Stanko VrščajYugoslavia2926Bronze medal
Viktor UrumovYugoslavia3114Silver medal
Wolfgang KlamtGerman Democratic Republic3114Silver medal
Monika TitzeGerman Democratic Republic2732Bronze medal
Manfred BrandtGerman Democratic Republic2926Bronze medal
Boris IvlevUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3017Bronze medal
Genadiy ArhipovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics393Gold medal
Aleksander VilenkinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3017Bronze medal
Valeriy AlekseevUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics368Silver medal
Aleksander FlorensovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics2926Bronze medal
Yuri MatiashevichUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics387Gold medal
Cevegmidin MizhidorzhMongolia2732Bronze medal
*Romania2444
Henryk HechtPoland2636
Bronisław WajnrybPoland2444
Jerzy GajewskiPoland172
Tamás KomorHungary2636
Róbert FreudHungary2154
Gábor CorrádiHungary2444
Velimir BoleYugoslavia1662
Zoran GondaYugoslavia771
Bojan PopovićYugoslavia1368
Boško JovanovićYugoslavia1761
Josip GlobevnikYugoslavia2444
Smilka ZdravkovskaYugoslavia1858
Ilona ZinkeGerman Democratic Republic2056
Dietrich FreitagGerman Democratic Republic1564
Manfred KrüppelGerman Democratic Republic2541
Otto TrewendtGerman Democratic Republic2444
Jan GrabowskiGerman Democratic Republic2541
Iliya RipsUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics2541
*Romania1662
*Romania2154
*Mongolia1368
*Mongolia1564
*Mongolia2636
*Mongolia2253
*Mongolia1466
*Mongolia2636
*Mongolia2636
* Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.

Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google