de en es fr ru

7th IMO 1965

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1965

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Krzysztof NowińskiPoland4686623212Silver medal, Special prize
László LovászHungary468679401Gold medal, Special prize
József PelikánHungary468677385Gold medal, Special prize
Michał MisiurewiczPoland4186732921Bronze medal
Octavian BîscăRomania4186642921Bronze medal
Liliana BucurRomania4686643410Silver medal
Iakov WeinsteinRomania4566733117Silver medal
Dan VoiculescuRomania4686713212Silver medal
Ion Saba ŞtefănescuRomania4522632232Bronze medal
Lajos PósaHungary4626793410Silver medal
Endre MakaiHungary468479385Gold medal
György ElekesHungary4581722728Bronze medal
István BerkesHungary4686703117Silver medal
Miklós LaczkovichHungary4186092826Bronze medal
Miroslav AšićYugoslavia4256142232Bronze medal
Velimir BoleYugoslavia4676042728Bronze medal
Bohuslav SivákCzechoslovakia4506612232Bronze medal
David PreissCzechoslovakia4685543212Silver medal
Miroslav ŘezníčekCzechoslovakia4186102037Bronze medal
Tamara MarcisováCzechoslovakia4086742921Bronze medal
Wolfgang KlamtGerman Democratic Republic4276743019Silver medal
Manfred BrandtGerman Democratic Republic4285743019Silver medal
Peter EnskonatusGerman Democratic Republic4186732921Bronze medal
Pavel BleherUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics468679401Gold medal
Andrei ZubkovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics468669393Gold medal
Sergei ValanderUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics458679393Gold medal
Aleksander KarzanovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics458577369Silver medal
Andrzej ZarachPoland4606201841
Tadeusz IwaniecPoland4212731938
Ewa LigockaPoland4106501645
Šime UngarYugoslavia4205611841
Enes UdovičićYugoslavia4012231254
Boško JovanovićYugoslavia4406231938
Milan ŠtědrýCzechoslovakia4001701254
Pavel NovotnýCzechoslovakia4106331744
Jura CharvátCzechoslovakia4413221645
Monika TitzeGerman Democratic Republic4310321352
Tadeusz FigielPoland3386602630Bronze medal
Zenon FortunaPoland3676702921Bronze medal
Eugen PopaRomania3355712431Bronze medal
Wilhelm OttoGerman Democratic Republic3382422232Bronze medal
Vasiliy StoianovskiUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3686093212Silver medal
Matti LehtinenFinland3002521254
Radoslav PavlovBulgaria3123021158
Anko NikolovBulgaria300010478
Peter RaschkovBulgaria3184001645
Djordje DugošijaYugoslavia3312131352
Aleksandru BădescuRomania2686733212Silver medal, Special prize
Iordan TabovBulgaria2081732136Bronze medal
Walter LiepeGerman Democratic Republic2456742826Bronze medal
Nicolai ShirokovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics268679385Gold medal
Anatoliy PereseckiyUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics268679385Gold medal
Timo ErkamaFinland2406401645Special prize
Henryk IwaniecPoland201600964
Eleodor PopescuRomania2322721841
Eija PiililäFinland200110478
Martti OjalainenFinland200231868
Riitta HämäläinenFinland200220672
Djordje VukomanovićYugoslavia2204041254
Yuri MuravievUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics2682101938
Awgaanzeren DamdinsurenMongolia2006211158Special prize
Sándor SzalayHungary100331868
Kai BrandstackFinland120500868
Lidia VaštinskaBulgaria110410771
Petko KazandzhievBulgaria104202964
Igor PavlinYugoslavia1112631450
Marko RoczenGerman Democratic Republic111600964
Alfred PfeifferGerman Democratic Republic1143231450
Zezgee DondowMongolia101211672
Bjambashaw DordshMongolia1112421158
Baterdene ScharawMongolia1122041063
Jargai GansuchMongolia120201672
Murat TochtoinMongolia110201575
Bajasgalan CembelzogtMongolia120411964
Kaisa HolmaFinland000410575
Kaija-Riitta LaantiFinland000210380
Lytschesar AvramovBulgaria0266011549
Mitko DimitroffBulgaria0181101158
Jan BrodskýCzechoslovakia0044211158
Suwda BatMongolia012200575
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google