de en es fr ru

10th IMO 1968

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1968

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
László BabaiHungary677578401Gold medal, Special prize
László CsirmazHungary677578401Gold medal, Special prize
Ryszard NestPoland6765733438Silver medal
Jerzy DydakPoland677578401Gold medal
Tadeusz LiszkaPoland4775773728Silver medal
Bolesław SzymańskiPoland6775773917Gold medal
Bengt EkSweden6725783533Silver medal
Anders WanneboSweden5505783047Bronze medal
Ulf PerssonSweden677578401Gold medal
Gunnar RyneforsSweden6375723047Bronze medal
Peder JohanssonSweden6305782951Bronze medal
Björn FrencknerSweden6775753728Silver medal
Barbu Rudolf BerceanuRomania677578401Gold medal
Vlad SergiescuRomania6772713047Bronze medal
János PintzHungary677578401Gold medal
László KóczyHungary5745783632Silver medal
László LempertHungary4775783823Silver medal
György MichaletzkyHungary4315782857Bronze medal
Veselin DrenskiBulgaria4770783343Silver medal
Zoran KadelburgYugoslavia5611772761Bronze medal
Libor PolákCzechoslovakia5715783343Silver medal
Bohuslav SivákCzechoslovakia677578401Gold medal
Tomáš MašekCzechoslovakia677578401Gold medal
Pavel PolcarCzechoslovakia5770783438Silver medal
Vladimír MüllerCzechoslovakia6725783533Silver medal
Jiří VinárekCzechoslovakia6715783438Silver medal
Clifford CocksUnited Kingdom6675773823Silver medal
Christoph BandtGerman Democratic Republic677578401Gold medal
Ulrich ZähleGerman Democratic Republic677578401Gold medal
Jürgen GärtnerGerman Democratic Republic677578401Gold medal
Stefan HeinrichGerman Democratic Republic677578401Gold medal
Wolfgang BurmeisterGerman Democratic Republic6765783917Gold medal
Andreas FelgenhauerGerman Democratic Republic6715783438Silver medal
Sergei SobolevUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics677578401Gold medal
Valeriy FedotovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5775783917Gold medal
Mikhail BlyudzeUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics677578401Gold medal
Pavel KurchanovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics677578401Gold medal
Vladimir PonomarenkoUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics677578401Gold medal
Ivan IvanovBulgaria2775683533Silver medal
Dikran DikranianBulgaria5765683728Silver medal
Roberto DvornicichItaly5560582951Bronze medal
Henryk PetrykPoland5765502857Bronze medal
Feliks PrzytyckiPoland5770552951Bronze medal
Erik AlmSweden3615582857Bronze medal
Stefan GradinaruRomania6773573533Silver medal
Horia Calin PopRomania1675552951Bronze medal
László MérőHungary6665533146Bronze medal
András SzűcsHungary6775583823Silver medal
Nedelcho MilevBulgaria3725572951Bronze medal
Tomo ŽitkoYugoslavia3722582761Bronze medal
Branko NajmanYugoslavia5765502857Bronze medal
Elwyn DaviesUnited Kingdom5770563047Bronze medal
Hans-Görg RoosGerman Democratic Republic6775573728Silver medal
Joachim FritzGerman Democratic Republic4755583438Silver medal
Genadiy BeliUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics5705572951Bronze medal
Viktor KumarinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics6775583823Silver medal
Vladimir MakarichevUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics6725573245Bronze medal
Silviu ComanRomania3663512465
Peter LegišaYugoslavia6715502465
Dragutin SvrtanYugoslavia5610501777
Livio CettoliniItaly0005481777
Wiesław ZiębaPoland2704432072
Mircea BrennerRomania5512411875
Jan ŚliwaPoland5775383533Silver medal
Klas MårtenssonSweden5515382761Bronze medal
Noel LeaverUnited Kingdom5460382664Bronze medal
Slobodan SimićYugoslavia5772302465Special prize
Alberto ArosioItaly2705372465
Hristo HristovBulgaria5513352270
Zvonko KolarićYugoslavia2712331875
? O.Mongolia5720321974
Fausto GueriniItaly5772202369
Constantin SeviciRomania5102111089
Kostadin KrachanovBulgaria0615121581
Daniele MazzaItaly0521031188
Pierluigi ZezzaItaly000005594
Roberto GaetanoItaly120501990
Fabrizio CataneseItaly0605031483
Andrei JordanRomania5772012270
Nikolai KitevBulgaria6605032072
Dimo DimovBulgaria4315001386
Radoslav GojkovićYugoslavia3712011483
Michal KaukičCzechoslovakia4740011679
Martin BukovčanCzechoslovakia3410081679
? G.Mongolia061001892
? M.Mongolia010000196
? S.Mongolia010001295
? T.Mongolia161000892
? V.Mongolia5610001287
? Ja.Mongolia5612011581
? Ji.Mongolia071001990
Malcolm John WilliamsonUnited Kingdom3917Gold medal, Special prize
Simon Phillips NortonUnited Kingdom3917Gold medal
John ScholesUnited Kingdom3823Silver medal
William PorterfieldUnited Kingdom3917Gold medal
Michael ProctorUnited Kingdom1483
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google