de en es fr ru

15th IMO 1973

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1973

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Sava KrstićYugoslavia0086001476
Boris LavričYugoslavia0684602430Bronze medal
Uroš MilutinovićYugoslavia6084202051Bronze medal
Ivan MirkovićYugoslavia2085041956Bronze medal
Pavle MladenovićYugoslavia6085001956Bronze medal
Siniša VrećicaYugoslavia5023601669
Rade ŽivaljevićYugoslavia0004004116
Miodrag ŽivkovićYugoslavia1086602143Bronze medal
Michael David Robert BeasleyUnited Kingdom3682602528Bronze medal
David John GotoUnited Kingdom466568355Gold medal
Guy Alexander HerzmarkUnited Kingdom6662012143Bronze medal
John Ashley HurleyUnited Kingdom002250996
David James PritchardUnited Kingdom0616601956Bronze medal
Anthony James (Tony) SchollUnited Kingdom0076141862Bronze medal
Malcolm Keith SparrowUnited Kingdom2053051572
Richard James TreitelUnited Kingdom2634072239Bronze medal
Viktor BudaevUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics668660327Silver medal
Georgiy EgorovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics668568392Gold medal
Naum GolcmanUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics0086662621Bronze medal
Pavel GrozmanUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics568668392Gold medal
Evgeniy HurhoUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics6606602430Bronze medal
Sergei KonyaginUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics668668401Gold medal
Dmitriy LeshinerUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics6556602817Silver medal
Konstantin YurshaUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics0686602621Bronze medal
Gudrun BrattströmSweden0005601189
Tony ElmrothSweden106200996
Anders KällénSweden0000101124
Per-Anders LindqvistSweden0005601189
Claes LöfgrenSweden2605021572
Tor NilssonSweden6606101956Bronze medal
Torbjörn SjöstrandSweden0001102122
Michael SteinerSweden508468319Silver medal
Valeriu AnisiuRomania6686002621Bronze medal
Iulian AppelRomania2685102239Bronze medal
Gheorghe BalabanRomania1070008103
Alexandru BuiumRomania6034601956Bronze medal
Nicolae BuruianăRomania2080601669
Mihnea ColţoiuRomania2013006110
Mihai NişulescuRomania6005001189
Adrian OcneanuRomania568608336Silver medal
Grzegorz AndrzejczakPoland668560319Silver medal
Wojciech BanaszczykPoland0685602528Bronze medal
Piotr BermanPoland6604683011Silver medal
Włodzimierz JakobschePoland500400996
Maciej LewensteinPoland6005601766Bronze medal
Adam SmólskiPoland6605602334Bronze medal
Andrzej StrojnowskiPoland0604601669
Jerzy WeymanPoland6605602334Bronze medal
Jochum van der BijNetherlands0012003121
Joke BrinkhuisNetherlands0500005113
Frans CornelisNetherlands1605001284
Joop van den EijndeNetherlands2606602051Bronze medal
Johan van GansNetherlands0606682621Bronze medal
Eric MentingNetherlands0414501476
Wim RuitenburgNetherlands6603001572
Wim van ViersenNetherlands0001001124
Badam BatzorigMongolia1023107105
Ishjamts EnkhchuluunMongolia0412007105
Mendsaikhan EnkhsaikhanMongolia3623602051Bronze medal
Luvsandagva EnkhtaivanMongolia1613101284
Baasandorj ErdenebilegMongolia0510107105
Tuvdendorj GalbaatarMongolia3020106110
Baldandoj GanbatMongolia1010002122
Ishdorj JavkhlantMongolia1021004116
Péter AblonczyHungary6086602621Bronze medal
Emil KissHungary6686302915Silver medal
János KollárHungary666668384Gold medal
Péter Pál PálfyHungary6186633011Silver medal
Péter PrőhleHungary6635602621Bronze medal
Nándor SimányiHungary0686602621Bronze medal
László SparingHungary4634602334Bronze medal
Sándor VeresHungary0065601766Bronze medal
Albrecht BöttcherGerman Democratic Republic0686622817Silver medal
Albrecht HeßGerman Democratic Republic5085402239Bronze medal
Pawel KrögerGerman Democratic Republic6016682719Silver medal
Helmut RoßmannGerman Democratic Republic6016001383
Jürgen RoßmannGerman Democratic Republic4056602143Bronze medal
Reinhard SchusterGerman Democratic Republic6605602334Bronze medal
Elias WegertGerman Democratic Republic6086643011Silver medal
Gerd WeißenbornGerman Democratic Republic6606602430Bronze medal
Michel BonnetFrance6175653011Silver medal
Jean-Michel CoronFrance0004601093
Denis LeblondFrance0646652719Silver medal
Pierre-Louis LionsFrance001260996
Gilles NicolleFrance0600006110
Marc ShoenaverFrance0081601572
Georges SkandalosFrance6084602430Bronze medal
Jean Christophe YoccozFrance608666327Silver medal
Osmo-Jukka KanervaFinland0601007105
Antti KilpiFinland150300996
Markku LehtinenFinland1610401284
Juha NummipuroFinland1083601862Bronze medal
Antero RanneFinland060030996
Tuomo RantanenFinland0401005113
Kari VilonenFinland2463602143Bronze medal
Joakin von WrightFinland0013105113
Tomáš ChrzCzechoslovakia3584102143Bronze medal
Pavel FerstCzechoslovakia1681672915Silver medal
Karel HorákCzechoslovakia0064101189
Pavel KindlmannCzechoslovakia2076602143Bronze medal
Miroslav KmošekCzechoslovakia6083602334Bronze medal
Jaromír ŠimšaCzechoslovakia0084601862Bronze medal
Petr SlačálekCzechoslovakia2045101284
Imrich VrťoCzechoslovakia2084001476
Jorge Carlos EstrasaCuba0002608103
Alberto Juan León EscobioCuba1002104116
Ramiro Ochoa JulveCuba0004004116
Luis Prado GarcíaCuba600300996
Luis Sastra VidalCuba2630601766Bronze medal
Tsanko DonchevBulgaria0040601093
Valeri KovachevBulgaria6630602143Bronze medal
Kraemir MarkovBulgaria1066101476
Rumen MarshovBulgaria6026001476
Hristo MinchevBulgaria3010004116
Atanass NaidenovBulgaria0080601476
Svetoslav SavchevBulgaria0051107105
Zdravko SlavovBulgaria0016501284
Helmut GrassingerAustria0046001093
Johannes LeopoldAustria2686002239Bronze medal
Alfred MoserAustria6024201476
Wilhelm OttendörferAustria6026602051Bronze medal
Wilfried PascherAustria0685001956Bronze medal
Wolfgang RedtenbacherAustria1686002143Bronze medal
Franz ReumannAustria0584101862Bronze medal
Walter ZulehnerAustria0086602051Bronze medal
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google